MAD Awards

2010 / 2011

Best Hair and Make-up - Marty Wilson

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Programme - Mark Saunders / Ruth Cranwell

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Props Design - Jillian Chernosky / Celia Talbot

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Sound Design - Stuart Bennett

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Lighting Design/Operations - Mary Gray / David Seaton / Kate Melling / David Powell

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Wardrobe - Karen Davis

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Set Design/Construction - Ryan Benjamin / Clive Dixon

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Stage Manager - Rhian Griffith

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Production Manager - Stuart Bennett

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Performance of a Song - Tell Me it's Not True - Patricia Bell

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Female in a Play - Ngaire-Anne Hobson

SOCIAL CLIMBERS

 

Best Supporting Male in a Musical - Mitchell Zwaagdijk

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Supporting Female in a Musical - Hannah Neville

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Male in a Musical - Tom Grut

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Female in a Musical - Patricia Bell

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Choreography - Korrin Salisbury

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Musical Direction - Fiona Holmes

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

 

Best Direction - Mary Gray

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

Best Overall Show 2010/2011

BLOOD BROTHERS

 

2011 / 2012

Best Hair and Make-up - Marty Wilson

URINETOWN

 

Best Programme - Mark Saunders

OLIVER

 

Best Props Design - Celia Talbot

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

 

Best Sound Design - Stuart Bennett

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

 

Best Lighting Design/Operations - Grant Meese/Paul Richardson

OLIVER

 

Best Wardrobe - Anne Doddrell

OLIVER

 

Best Set Design/Construction - (TIE) - Clive Dixon

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Grant Meese, Watchman Rivers

OLIVER

 

Best Stage Manager - Rhian Griffith

OLIVER

 

Best Production Manager - Sarah Gleeson

URINETOWN

 

Best Performance of a Song - Cop Song - Tom Coup/Amanda Leo

URINETOWN

 

Best Supporting Male in a Musical - Tom Coup

URINETOWN

 

Best Supporting Female in a Musical - Sharon Hewlett

URINETOWN

 

Best Male in a Musical - Clive Dixon

OLIVER

 

Best Female in a Musical - Shaan Antunovich

OLIVER

 

Best Choreography - Grant Meese & Jessica Lazarus

OLIVER

 

Best Musical Direction - Chris Moore

URINETOWN

 

Best Direction - Grant Meese

OLIVER

 

Best Overall Show 2011/2012

OLIVER

 

2013

Best Hair and Make-up - Marty Wilson

FAME

 

Best Programme - Sarah Gleeson/Ruth Cranwell/Andy (UPL)

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Props Design - Celia Talbot

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Sound Design - MPA/Paul Richardson

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Lighting Design/Operations - Jason Te Mete/Paul Richardson

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Wardrobe - Stephanie Parker

FAME

 

Best Set Design/Construction - Jason Te Mete/Watchman Rivers

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Stage Manager - Rhian Griffith

FAME

 

Best Production Manager - Louise Barry

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Performance of a Song - I Love You - Emma Carr/Alex Foster /Brady Peeti 

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Male in a Musical - Brady Peeti as Mitch Mahoney

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Female in a Musical - Emma Carr as Olive

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Choreography - Melissa Cowie

FAME

 

Best Musical Direction - Paul West

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Direction - Jason Te Mete

SPELLING BEE

 

Best Overall Show 2013

SPELLING BEE

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now